Past Performances

Past Performances 

  1. 1958 – 59 Polyna Stoska; Whittemore & Lowe; Bel Canto Trio
  1. 1959 – 60 Roger Wagner Chorale; Richard Cass; Dorothy Cothran
  1. 1960 – 61 Pilar Gomez Dance Co.; The Medleyis; Columbus Boy Choir
  1. 1961 – 62 Gold & Fizdale; Max Jaffa Trio; Louise Kane
  1. 1983 – 84 Guy Lombardo Orch; Atlanta Symphony (ASO); Whittemore & Lowe
  1. 1984 – 85 Max Morath; Empire Brass; Gregg Smith Singers; Atlanta Symphony                                             Orch
  1. 1985 – 86 Manhattan Rhythm Kings; Chanticleer; Romberg Remembered; Atlanta                                         Symphony Orch
  1. 1986 – 87 Empire Brass; Linda & Robin Williams; Steven & Nadya Gordon; Atlanta                                     Symphony Orch
  1. 1987 – 88 American Boy Choir; Hambro Quartet of Pianos; Johnny Mann Singers &                                      Dancers; Atlanta Symphony Orch
  1. 1988 – 89 Rian De Waal; Slovak State Folk Ensemble; Earl Rose Trio; Atlanta                                                Symphony Orch
  1. 1989 – 90 John Gary & Friends; Robert McDuffie; Ballet Foclorico Nacional de                                             Mexico; Atlanta Symphony Orch
  1. 1990 – 91 Mac Frampton; New York Vocal Arts Ensemble; Dallas Brass; Dekalb                                           Symphony; Atlanta Symphony Orch
  1. 1991 – 92 Swingle Singers; Paratore Brothers; Broadway Celebrations; Atlanta                                               Symphony Orch
  1. 1992 – 93 An Even of Lerner & Lowe; Vancouver Wind Trio; Judy Carmichael;                                             Atlanta Symphony Orch
  1. 1993 – 94 Crescent City Jazz; Carol McLaughlin; Cherish The Ladies; Victor                                      Ledbetter; Atlanta Symphony Orch
  1. 1994 – 95 Americus Brass Band; London Piano Duo & Bill Schustik; Troubadour;                                         Cantabile; Larry Scully
  1. 1995 – 96 Rhythm & Brass; Cello; New York Vocal Arts Ensemble; Western Ballet                                       Theatre; Becky Budd
  1. 1996 – 97 Rockapella; Overhold & Velta; Hungarian Virtuosi; Markham &                                                     Broadway; Koscis & Goolsby
  1. 1997 – 98 Banjomania; Carl Peterson; Macon Symphony; Robert Sapolsky
  1. 1998 – 99 Robert McDuffie; The Brothers Four; Richard Glazier; Joe Burgstaller
  1. 1999 – 2000 Quartetto Gelato; Side Street Strutters; Joe Trio; Kwon Sisters; Piano                                             Violin Duo; Macon Symphony with David Kocsis and Michael Lewin
  1. 2000 – 01 Boston Brass; Robert Trentham; Rodrick Dixon; Three Hits & A Miss;                                           Michael Fulop & Ellen Gordy; Fred Barbershop Quartet
  1. 2001 – 02 Monty & Caterina Alexander; Alborada; Broadway Celebrates America;                                        Valerie Clark; Young Artists Concert
  1. 2002 – 03 Swamp Gravy; Side Street Strutters; Three Hits & A Miss; William                                                 Keillmeier; Classical Guitarists William Hearn & Scott Plato; Air Force                                           Band of the South
  1. 2003 – 04 I Get A Kick Out Of Cole; Trio Veronezh; Vega String Quartet; Valdosta                                      State Univ Steel Drum Band; Griffin Ballet Theater
  1. 2004 – 05 One Enchanted Evening (Remembering Richard Rodgers); Westwind                                            Brass; Alpin Hong; Daybreak (DeAnn Whalen’s group)
  1. 2005 06 Glenn Miller Orchestra; The Coats; Edgar Cruz; Hector Olivera
  1. 2006 – 07 Great China Acrobats; Bay Street Brassworks; Time for Three; Bronn                       Journey; Ann Duraski
  1. 2007 – 08 Jack Daniel’s Silver Cornet Band; The Newstead Trio; Harry James                           Orchestra; Edgar Cruz; The Return
  1. 2008 – 09 American Jukebox; Pavlo; Pianafiddle; Thuringer Salon Quintet;                                 Americans in Song
  1. 2009 – 10 Presidio Brass; Casey McGill’s Blue 4 Trio; Rudolf Budginas; Daniel                            Rodriguez
  1. 2010 – 11 Barbara & Frank – The Concert That Never Was; Legacy of Floyd Cramer                  featuring Jason Coleman; The Gibson Brothers; Wind Soloists of                                New York
  2. 2011 – 12 The Poulenc Trio; Sean Jones; Emily Hearn; Carpe Diem; Billy Dean
  1. 2012 – 13 42Five; Yana Reznik; Primo Trio; Redhead Express
  1. 2013 – 14 Georgia Woodwind Quintet; RichterUzur; Jesse Lynch Jazz Trio; The                        Sixth Floor Trio; Dana Lyn & Kyle Sanna
  2. 2014 – 15 Thomas Pandolfi; Emil Altschuler; Susan Egan; William Florian “Those                        Were The Days-Songs of the 60
  3. 2015 – 16 The Raleigh Ringers; VIDA Guitar Quartet; Peachtree Jazz Edition;                           Presidio Brass
  4. 2016-17  Thomas Pandolfi, Brandon Ridenour, Cherish The Ladies, Tenore`